Sandbox/pulmonary: Difference between revisions
< Sandbox
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) |
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| Asthma | | Asthma | ||
| [[Asthma]] | | [[Asthma]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | Complete | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| Asthma | | Asthma | ||
| [[Occupational asthma]] | | [[Occupational asthma]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| COPD | | COPD | ||
| [[Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency]] | | [[Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| COPD | | COPD | ||
| [[Chronic bronchitis]] | | [[Chronic bronchitis]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| COPD | | COPD | ||
| [[Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)]] | | [[Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| Complete | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Intrathoracic airway disorders | |||
| [[Bronchiectasis]] | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| Complete | |||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| High | |||
| Intrathoracic airway disorders | |||
| [[Bronchiolitis]] | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Intrathoracic airway disorders | |||
| [[Cystic fibrosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Intrathoracic airway disorders | |||
| [[Pulmonary edema]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Intrathoracic airway disorders | |||
| [[Pulmonary hemorrhage]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | ||
| [[Churg-Strauss syndrome | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome)]] | | [[Churg-Strauss syndrome | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome)]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 87: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | ||
| [[Systemic sclerosis | Interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis]] | | [[Systemic sclerosis | Interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 94: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | ||
| [[Sjögren's syndrome | Interstitial lung disease in Sjogren's syndrome]] | | [[Sjögren's syndrome | Interstitial lung disease in Sjogren's syndrome]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 101: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | ||
| [[Dermatomyositis | Interstitial lung disease in dermatomyositis and polymyositis]] | | [[Dermatomyositis | Interstitial lung disease in dermatomyositis and polymyositis]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 108: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | ||
| [[Rheumatoid arthritis | Interstitial lung disease in rheumatoid arthritis]] | | [[Rheumatoid arthritis | Interstitial lung disease in rheumatoid arthritis]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 115: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Drug-induced | | Interstitial lung disease: Drug-induced | ||
| [[Interstitial lung disease | Drug-induced interstitial lung disease]] | | [[Interstitial lung disease | Drug-induced interstitial lung disease]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 122: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | ||
| [[Asbestosis]] | | [[Asbestosis]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 129: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Berylliosis]] | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | ||
| [[ | | [[Bauxite fibrosis]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Byssinosis]] | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | ||
| [[Flock worker's lung]] | | [[Flock worker's lung]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 157: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Coalworker's pneumoconiosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | ||
| [[Silicosis]] | | [[Silicosis]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 171: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Stannosis]] | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Hypersensitivity pneumonitis | Hypersensitivity pneumonitis (extrinsic allergic alveolitis)]] | | [[Hypersensitivity pneumonitis | Hypersensitivity pneumonitis (extrinsic allergic alveolitis)]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 185: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis | Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis]] | | [[Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis | Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 192: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Acute interstitial pneumonia | Acute interstitial pneumonia (Hamman-Rich syndrome)]] | | [[Acute interstitial pneumonia | Acute interstitial pneumonia (Hamman-Rich syndrome)]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 199: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Bronchocentric granulomatosis]] | | [[Bronchocentric granulomatosis]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 206: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Eosinophilic pneumonia]] | | [[Eosinophilic pneumonia]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 213: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Pulmonary alveolar proteinosis]] | | [[Pulmonary alveolar proteinosis]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 220: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Cryptogenic organizing pneumonia]] | | [[Cryptogenic organizing pneumonia]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 227: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Diffuse panbronchiolitis]] | | [[Diffuse panbronchiolitis]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 234: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Foreign body granulomatosis]] | | [[Foreign body granulomatosis]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 241: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Idiopathic pulmonary hemosiderosis]] | | [[Idiopathic pulmonary hemosiderosis]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 248: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Non-specific interstitial pneumonia]] | | [[Non-specific interstitial pneumonia]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 255: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis | Pulmonary Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis]] | | [[Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis | Pulmonary Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 262: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Lymphangioleiomyomatosis | Pulmonary lymphangioleiomyomatosis]] | | [[Lymphangioleiomyomatosis | Pulmonary lymphangioleiomyomatosis]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 269: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Lymphomatoid granulomatosis | Pulmonary lymphomatoid granulomatosis]] | | [[Lymphomatoid granulomatosis | Pulmonary lymphomatoid granulomatosis]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 276: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Radiation-induced lung injury]] | | [[Radiation-induced lung injury]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 283: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Respiratory bronchiolitis-associated interstitial lung disease]] | | [[Respiratory bronchiolitis-associated interstitial lung disease]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 290: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | High | ||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | ||
| [[Sarcoidosis]] | | [[Sarcoidosis]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 297: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Lung transplantation | | Lung transplantation | ||
| [[Lung transplantation]] | | [[Lung transplantation]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 304: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| | | Low | ||
| Neuromuscular and chest wall | | Neuromuscular and chest wall | ||
| [[Diaphragmatic paralysis]] | | [[Diaphragmatic paralysis]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 311: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| High | |||
| Pleural disease | |||
| [[Pleural effusion]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Pleural disease | |||
| [[Chylothorax]] | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Pleural disease | | Pleural disease | ||
| [[ | | [[Fibrothorax]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| High | |||
| Pleural disease | |||
| [[Hemothorax]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Pleural disease | |||
| [[Hydrothorax]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pleural disease | |||
| [[Pneumothorax]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pleural disease | |||
| [[Parapneumonic effusion]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pleural disease | |||
| [[Empyema]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Air embolism]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Amniotic fluid embolism]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Fat embolism syndrome]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Hepatopulmonary syndrome]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Arteriovenous malformations | Pulmonary arteriovenous malformations]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension | Chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (CTEPH)]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Pulmonary hypertension]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| Complete | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Pulmonary veno-occlusive disease]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Pulmonary embolism]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| Complete | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Disorders in the mediastinum | |||
| [[Pneumomediastinum]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Low | |||
| Disorders in the mediastinum | |||
| [[Mediastinitis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Altitude sickness]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Sleep apnea]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| Complete | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Respiratory failure]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome | Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS)]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| Complete | |||
|-valign=top | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:08, 31 May 2016
Pulmonary Medicine
Priority | Subcategory | Disease | Contributor | Reviewer | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
High | Asthma | Asthma | . | . | Complete |
High | Asthma | Occupational asthma | . | . | . |
High | COPD | Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency | . | . | . |
High | COPD | Chronic bronchitis | . | . | . |
High | COPD | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) | . | . | Complete |
High | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Bronchiectasis | . | . | Complete |
High | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Bronchiolitis | . | . | . |
High | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Cystic fibrosis | . | . | . |
High | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Pulmonary edema | . | . | . |
High | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Pulmonary hemorrhage | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome) | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in Sjogren's syndrome | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in dermatomyositis and polymyositis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in rheumatoid arthritis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Drug-induced | Drug-induced interstitial lung disease | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Asbestosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Berylliosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Bauxite fibrosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Byssinosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Flock worker's lung | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Coalworker's pneumoconiosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Silicosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Stannosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Hypersensitivity pneumonitis (extrinsic allergic alveolitis) | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Acute interstitial pneumonia (Hamman-Rich syndrome) | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Bronchocentric granulomatosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Eosinophilic pneumonia | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary alveolar proteinosis | . | . | . |
High | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Cryptogenic organizing pneumonia | . | . | . |
High | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Diffuse panbronchiolitis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Foreign body granulomatosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary hemosiderosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Non-specific interstitial pneumonia | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary lymphangioleiomyomatosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary lymphomatoid granulomatosis | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Radiation-induced lung injury | . | . | . |
Low | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Respiratory bronchiolitis-associated interstitial lung disease | . | . | . |
High | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Sarcoidosis | . | . | . |
Low | Lung transplantation | Lung transplantation | . | . | . |
Low | Neuromuscular and chest wall | Diaphragmatic paralysis | . | . | . |
High | Pleural disease | Pleural effusion | . | . | . |
Low | Pleural disease | Chylothorax | . | . | . |
Low | Pleural disease | Fibrothorax | . | . | . |
High | Pleural disease | Hemothorax | . | . | . |
Low | Pleural disease | Hydrothorax | . | . | . |
High | Pleural disease | Pneumothorax | . | . | . |
High | Pleural disease | Parapneumonic effusion | . | . | . |
High | Pleural disease | Empyema | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Air embolism | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Amniotic fluid embolism | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Fat embolism syndrome | . | . | . |
Low | Pulmonary vascular disease | Hepatopulmonary syndrome | . | . | . |
Low | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary arteriovenous malformations | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (CTEPH) | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary hypertension | . | . | Complete |
Low | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary veno-occlusive disease | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary embolism | . | . | Complete |
Low | Disorders in the mediastinum | Pneumomediastinum | . | . | . |
Low | Disorders in the mediastinum | Mediastinitis | . | . | . |
High | Miscellaneous | Altitude sickness | . | . | . |
High | Miscellaneous | Sleep apnea | . | . | Complete |
High | Miscellaneous | Respiratory failure | . | . | . |
High | Miscellaneous | Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS) | . | . | Complete |