Sandbox/pulmonary: Difference between revisions
< Sandbox
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) |
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 12px; font-family: Arial;" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 12px; font-family: Arial;" width=100% | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
! Priority | |||
! Subcategory | ! Subcategory | ||
! Disease | ! Disease | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | |||
| Asthma | | Asthma | ||
| [[Asthma]] | | [[Asthma]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | |||
| Asthma | | Asthma | ||
| [[Occupational asthma]] | | [[Occupational asthma]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | |||
| COPD | | COPD | ||
| [[Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency]] | | [[Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | |||
| COPD | | COPD | ||
| [[Chronic bronchitis]] | | [[Chronic bronchitis]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | |||
| COPD | | COPD | ||
| [[Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)]] | | [[Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | ||
| [[Churg-Strauss syndrome | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome)]] | | [[Churg-Strauss syndrome | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome)]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | |||
| [[Systemic sclerosis | Interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | |||
| [[Sjögren's syndrome | Interstitial lung disease in Sjogren's syndrome]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | |||
| [[Dermatomyositis | Interstitial lung disease in dermatomyositis and polymyositis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | |||
| [[Rheumatoid arthritis | Interstitial lung disease in rheumatoid arthritis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Drug-induced | |||
| [[Interstitial lung disease | Drug-induced interstitial lung disease]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Asbestosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Berylliosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Flock worker's lung]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | |||
| [[Silicosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Hypersensitivity pneumonitis | Hypersensitivity pneumonitis (extrinsic allergic alveolitis)]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis | Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Acute interstitial pneumonia | Acute interstitial pneumonia (Hamman-Rich syndrome)]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Bronchiolitis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Bronchocentric granulomatosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Eosinophilic pneumonia]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Pulmonary alveolar proteinosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Cryptogenic organizing pneumonia]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Diffuse panbronchiolitis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Foreign body granulomatosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Idiopathic pulmonary hemosiderosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Non-specific interstitial pneumonia]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis | Pulmonary Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | |||
| [[Lymphangioleiomyomatosis | Pulmonary lymphangioleiomyomatosis]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:39, 31 May 2016
Pulmonary Medicine
Priority | Subcategory | Disease | Contributor | Reviewer | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
. | Asthma | Asthma | . | . | . |
. | Asthma | Occupational asthma | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Chronic bronchitis | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in Sjogren's syndrome | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in dermatomyositis and polymyositis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in rheumatoid arthritis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Drug-induced | Drug-induced interstitial lung disease | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Asbestosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Berylliosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Flock worker's lung | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Silicosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Hypersensitivity pneumonitis (extrinsic allergic alveolitis) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Acute interstitial pneumonia (Hamman-Rich syndrome) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Bronchiolitis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Bronchocentric granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Eosinophilic pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary alveolar proteinosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Cryptogenic organizing pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Diffuse panbronchiolitis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Foreign body granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary hemosiderosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Non-specific interstitial pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary lymphangioleiomyomatosis | . | . | . |