Sandbox/pulmonary: Difference between revisions
< Sandbox
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) |
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | Pulmonary vascular disease | ||
| [[Air embolism]] | | [[Air embolism]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | Pulmonary vascular disease | ||
| [[Amniotic fluid embolism]] | | [[Amniotic fluid embolism]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | Pulmonary vascular disease | ||
| [[Fat embolism syndrome]] | | [[Fat embolism syndrome]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| . | | . | ||
| | | Pulmonary vascular disease | ||
| [[Hepatopulmonary syndrome]] | | [[Hepatopulmonary syndrome]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| Low | | Low | ||
| | | Pulmonary vascular disease | ||
| [[Arteriovenous malformations | Pulmonary arteriovenous malformations]] | | [[Arteriovenous malformations | Pulmonary arteriovenous malformations]] | ||
| . | | . | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| . | | . | ||
|-valign=top | |-valign=top | ||
| Low | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension | Chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (CTEPH)]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Pulmonary hypertension]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| High | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Cor pulmonale]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| Medium | |||
| Pulmonary vascular disease | |||
| [[Pulmonary veno-occlusive disease]] | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:51, 31 May 2016
Pulmonary Medicine
Priority | Subcategory | Disease | Contributor | Reviewer | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
. | Asthma | Asthma | . | . | . |
. | Asthma | Occupational asthma | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Chronic bronchitis | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in Sjogren's syndrome | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in dermatomyositis and polymyositis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in rheumatoid arthritis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Drug-induced | Drug-induced interstitial lung disease | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Asbestosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Berylliosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Flock worker's lung | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Silicosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Hypersensitivity pneumonitis (extrinsic allergic alveolitis) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Acute interstitial pneumonia (Hamman-Rich syndrome) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Bronchiolitis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Bronchocentric granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Eosinophilic pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary alveolar proteinosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Cryptogenic organizing pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Diffuse panbronchiolitis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Foreign body granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary hemosiderosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Non-specific interstitial pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary lymphangioleiomyomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary lymphomatoid granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Radiation-induced lung injury | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Respiratory bronchiolitis-associated interstitial lung disease | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Sarcoidosis | . | . | . |
. | Lung transplantation | Lung transplantation | . | . | . |
. | Neuromuscular and chest wall | Diaphragmatic paralysis | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Mesothelioma | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Pleural effusion | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Chylothorax | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Hydrothorax | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Parapneumonic effusion | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Empyema | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Pneumothorax | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Air embolism | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Amniotic fluid embolism | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Fat embolism syndrome | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Hepatopulmonary syndrome | . | . | . |
Low | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary arteriovenous malformations | . | . | . |
Low | Pulmonary vascular disease | Chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (CTEPH) | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary hypertension | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Cor pulmonale | . | . | . |
Medium | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary veno-occlusive disease | . | . | . |