Sandbox/pulmonary: Difference between revisions
< Sandbox
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) |
Gerald Chi- (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Intrathoracic airway disorders | | Intrathoracic airway disorders | ||
| [[Pulmonary edema]] | | [[Pulmonary edema]] | ||
| . | |||
| . | |||
| . | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| . | |||
| Intrathoracic airway disorders | |||
| [[Diffuse alveolar hemorrhage]] | |||
| . | | . | ||
| . | | . |
Revision as of 19:05, 31 May 2016
Pulmonary Medicine
Priority | Subcategory | Disease | Contributor | Reviewer | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
. | Asthma | Asthma | . | . | . |
. | Asthma | Occupational asthma | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Alpha-1-antitrypsin deficiency | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Chronic bronchitis | . | . | . |
. | COPD | Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) | . | . | . |
. | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Bronchiectasis | . | . | . |
. | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Bronchiolitis | . | . | . |
. | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Cystic fibrosis | . | . | . |
. | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Pulmonary edema | . | . | . |
. | Intrathoracic airway disorders | Diffuse alveolar hemorrhage | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in Sjogren's syndrome | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in dermatomyositis and polymyositis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Connective tissue disorders and vasculitis | Interstitial lung disease in rheumatoid arthritis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Drug-induced | Drug-induced interstitial lung disease | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Asbestosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Berylliosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Flock worker's lung | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Occupational lung disease | Silicosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Hypersensitivity pneumonitis (extrinsic allergic alveolitis) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Acute interstitial pneumonia (Hamman-Rich syndrome) | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Bronchocentric granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Eosinophilic pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary alveolar proteinosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Cryptogenic organizing pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Diffuse panbronchiolitis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Foreign body granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Idiopathic pulmonary hemosiderosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Non-specific interstitial pneumonia | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary lymphangioleiomyomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Pulmonary lymphomatoid granulomatosis | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Radiation-induced lung injury | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Respiratory bronchiolitis-associated interstitial lung disease | . | . | . |
. | Interstitial lung disease: Miscellaneous | Sarcoidosis | . | . | . |
. | Lung transplantation | Lung transplantation | . | . | . |
. | Neuromuscular and chest wall | Diaphragmatic paralysis | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Mesothelioma | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Pleural effusion | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Chylothorax | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Hydrothorax | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Parapneumonic effusion | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Empyema | . | . | . |
. | Pleural disease | Pneumothorax | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Air embolism | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Amniotic fluid embolism | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Fat embolism syndrome | . | . | . |
. | Pulmonary vascular disease | Hepatopulmonary syndrome | . | . | . |
Low | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary arteriovenous malformations | . | . | . |
Low | Pulmonary vascular disease | Chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (CTEPH) | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary hypertension | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Cor pulmonale | . | . | . |
Medium | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary veno-occlusive disease | . | . | . |
High | Pulmonary vascular disease | Pulmonary embolism | . | . | . |