Sandbox:Ascites DD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Lab Test 4 | !Lab Test 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" |Liver causes | ||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Cirrhosis | | style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Cirrhosis | ||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | | style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | | style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | ||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | - | | style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | - | ||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Acute liver failure | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" |<nowiki>+</nowiki> | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Alcoholic hepatitis | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" |<nowiki>+</nowiki> | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | | style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | ||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | | style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | |
Revision as of 17:56, 16 November 2017
Preferred Table
Diseases | History and Symptoms | Physical Examination | Laboratory Findings | Other Findings | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finding
1 |
Finding 2 | Finding 3 | Finding
4 |
Physical Finding 1 | Physical Finding 2 | Physical Finding 3 | Physical Finding 4 | Lab Test 1 | Lab Test 2 | Lab Test 3 | Lab Test 4 | |||
Liver causes | Cirrhosis | + | ||||||||||||
Budd chiari syndrome | ↑ | - | ||||||||||||
Acute liver failure | + | |||||||||||||
Alcoholic hepatitis | + | |||||||||||||
GI causes | Whipple disease | |||||||||||||
Peritonitis | ||||||||||||||
Pancreatitis | ||||||||||||||
Cardiac causes | CHF | ↓ | ||||||||||||
Pericarditis | ||||||||||||||
Renal cause | Nephrotic syndrome | |||||||||||||
Other causes | Sarcoidosis | |||||||||||||
SLE | ||||||||||||||
TB | ||||||||||||||
Hypothyroidism | ||||||||||||||
Cancer |