Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Squamous cell carcinoma}} {{CMG}}; '''Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief:''' Aditya Govindavarjhulla, M.B.B.S. [mailto:agovi@perfuse.org], [[User:...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
==Classification== | |||
{|style="width:80%; height:100px" border="1" | |||
|style="height:100px"; style="width:25%" border="1" | '''TX''' | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''TX''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| Primary tumour cannot be assessed | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Dermatologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| No underlying causes | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Drug Side Effect''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| No underlying causes | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Ear Nose Throat''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| No underlying causes | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Endocrine''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| No underlying causes | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| No underlying causes | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Gastroenterologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| No underlying causes | |||
|- | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 20:15, 16 June 2012
Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin Microchapters |
Differentiating Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin from other Diseases |
---|
Diagnosis |
Treatment |
Case Studies |
Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging On the Web |
American Roentgen Ray Society Images of Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging |
Directions to Hospitals Treating Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin |
Risk calculators and risk factors for Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Aditya Govindavarjhulla, M.B.B.S. [2], Raviteja Guddeti, M.B.B.S. [3]
Overview
Classification
References
de:Plattenepithelkarzinom he:קרצינומת תאי קשקש nl:Plaveiselcelcarcinoom
TX | |
TX | Primary tumour cannot be assessed |
Dermatologic | No underlying causes |
Drug Side Effect | No underlying causes |
Ear Nose Throat | No underlying causes |
Endocrine | No underlying causes |
' | No underlying causes |
Gastroenterologic | No underlying causes |