Sandbox antibiotics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Undo revision 946924 by Abdurahman Khalil (talk)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; font-size: 90%; background: #F5F5F5;" align=center | '''''Preferred Regimen''''' | | style="padding: 0 5px; font-size: 90%; background: #F5F5F5;" align=center | '''''Preferred Regimen''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | ▸ '''''[[ | | style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | ▸ '''''[[Drug A]] 50 mg/kg IV q8h''''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | PLUS | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | ▸ '''''[[Drug B]] 50 mg/kg IV q8—12h''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 0 5px; font-size: 90%; background: #F5F5F5;" align=center | '''''Alternative Regimen''''' | | style="padding: 0 5px; font-size: 90%; background: #F5F5F5;" align=center | '''''Alternative Regimen''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | ▸ '''''[[ | | style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | ▸ '''''[[Drug C]] 50 mg/kg IV q8h''''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | PLUS | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 90%; padding: 0 5px; background: #DCDCDC" align=left | ▸ '''''[[Drug D]] 2.5 mg/kg IV q8h''''' <BR> OR <BR> ▸ '''''[[Drug E]] 2.5 mg/kg IV q8h''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |