Sandbox: Bronchiolitis DD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Differential diagnosis of bronchiolitis: Asthma, COPD, sarcoidosis, pneumonia, heart failure, DIPNECH, foreign body inhalation, pulmonary embolism") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! rowspan="2" |Diseases | |||
!Symptoms | |||
!Signs | |||
! colspan="3" |Diagosis | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Bronchiolitis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Asthma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|COPD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bacterial pneumonia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign body inhalation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulmonary embolism | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Diffuse idiopathic pulmonary neuroendocrine cell hyperplasia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Differential diagnosis of bronchiolitis: Asthma, COPD, sarcoidosis, pneumonia, heart failure, DIPNECH, foreign body inhalation, pulmonary embolism | Differential diagnosis of bronchiolitis: Asthma, COPD, sarcoidosis, pneumonia, heart failure, DIPNECH, foreign body inhalation, pulmonary embolism |
Revision as of 20:00, 21 June 2017
Diseases | Symptoms | Signs | Diagosis | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronchiolitis | |||||
Asthma | |||||
COPD | |||||
Bacterial pneumonia | |||||
Foreign body inhalation | |||||
Pulmonary embolism | |||||
Diffuse idiopathic pulmonary neuroendocrine cell hyperplasia |
Differential diagnosis of bronchiolitis: Asthma, COPD, sarcoidosis, pneumonia, heart failure, DIPNECH, foreign body inhalation, pulmonary embolism