Sandbox: Bronchiolitis DD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pulmonary embolism | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Diffuse idiopathic pulmonary neuroendocrine cell hyperplasia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Influenza | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Common cold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tuberculosis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interstitial pneumonitis (Hamman - Rich syndrome) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 46: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pulmonary | |Foreign body aspiration | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulmonary edema | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sarcoidosis | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 53: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gastrointestinal reflux disease (GERD) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:28, 22 June 2017
Diseases | Symptoms | Signs | Diagosis | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronchiolitis | |||||
Asthma | |||||
COPD | |||||
Bacterial pneumonia | |||||
Pulmonary embolism | |||||
Diffuse idiopathic pulmonary neuroendocrine cell hyperplasia | |||||
Influenza | |||||
Common cold | |||||
Tuberculosis | |||||
Interstitial pneumonitis (Hamman - Rich syndrome) | |||||
Foreign body aspiration | |||||
Pulmonary edema | |||||
Sarcoidosis | |||||
Gastrointestinal reflux disease (GERD) |
Differential diagnosis of bronchiolitis: Asthma, COPD, sarcoidosis, pneumonia, heart failure, DIPNECH, foreign body inhalation, pulmonary embolism