Sandbox: Bronchiolitis DD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sarcoidosis | |Sarcoidosis | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pertussis | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:31, 22 June 2017
Diseases | Symptoms | Signs | Diagosis | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronchiolitis | |||||
Asthma | |||||
COPD | |||||
Bacterial pneumonia | |||||
Pulmonary embolism | |||||
Diffuse idiopathic pulmonary neuroendocrine cell hyperplasia | |||||
Influenza | |||||
Common cold | |||||
Tuberculosis | |||||
Interstitial pneumonitis (Hamman - Rich syndrome) | |||||
Foreign body aspiration | |||||
Sarcoidosis | |||||
Pertussis | |||||
Congestive heart failure | |||||
Gastrointestinal reflux disease (GERD) |
Differential diagnosis of bronchiolitis: Asthma, COPD, sarcoidosis, pneumonia, heart failure, DIPNECH, foreign body inhalation, pulmonary embolism