Sandbox:Qurrat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→tab) |
(→tab) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== tab == | == tab == | ||
{| | |||
|- style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
! rowspan="4" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Diseases | |||
| colspan="6" rowspan="1" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |'''Clinical manifestations''' | |||
! colspan="7" rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Para-clinical findings | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |'''Gold standard''' | |||
! rowspan="4" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Additional findings | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |'''Symptoms''' | |||
! colspan="3" rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Physical examination | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Lab Findings | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Imaging | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Histopathology | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Symptom 1 | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Symptom 2 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Symptom 3 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Physical exam 1 | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Physical exam 2 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Physical exam 3 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Lab 1 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Lab 2 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Lab 3 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Imaging 1 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Imaging 2 | |||
! style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" |Imaging 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |<small>[[Uterine cancer]]</small> | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |[[Uterine sarcoma|<small>Uterine sarcoma</small>]] | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Infection | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
!Diseases | |||
!Symptom 1 | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" |Symptom 2 | |||
!Symptom 3 | |||
!Physical exam 1 | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" |Physical exam 2 | |||
!Physical exam 3 | |||
!Lab 1 | |||
!Lab 2 | |||
!Lab 3 | |||
!Imaging 1 | |||
!Imaging 2 | |||
!Imaging 3 | |||
!Histopathology | |||
|'''Gold standard''' | |||
!Additional findings | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |'''Abscess''' | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |'''Septic emboli''' | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |'''Fungi''' | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Differential Diagnosis 1 | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Differential Diagnosis 2 | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Differential Diagnosis 3 | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- style="background: #4479BA; color: #FFFFFF; text-align: center;" | |||
!Diseases | |||
!Symptom 1 | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" |Symptom 2 | |||
!Symptom 3 | |||
!Physical exam 1 | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" |Physical exam 2 | |||
!Physical exam 3 | |||
!Lab 1 | |||
!Lab 2 | |||
!Lab 3 | |||
!Imaging 1 | |||
!Imaging 2 | |||
!Imaging 3 | |||
!Histopathology | |||
|'''Gold standard''' | |||
!Additional findings | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Differential Diagnosis 4 | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Differential Diagnosis 5 | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC; padding: 5px; text-align: center;" |Differential Diagnosis 6 | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
| style="background: #F5F5F5; padding: 5px;" | | |||
|} | |||
{| | {| |
Revision as of 15:25, 28 January 2019
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief:
tab
Diseases | Clinical manifestations | Para-clinical findings | Gold standard | Additional findings | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symptoms | Physical examination | ||||||||||||||
Lab Findings | Imaging | Histopathology | |||||||||||||
Symptom 1 | Symptom 2 | Symptom 3 | Physical exam 1 | Physical exam 2 | Physical exam 3 | Lab 1 | Lab 2 | Lab 3 | Imaging 1 | Imaging 2 | Imaging 3 | ||||
Uterine cancer | |||||||||||||||
Uterine sarcoma | |||||||||||||||
Infection | |||||||||||||||
Diseases | Symptom 1 | Symptom 2 | Symptom 3 | Physical exam 1 | Physical exam 2 | Physical exam 3 | Lab 1 | Lab 2 | Lab 3 | Imaging 1 | Imaging 2 | Imaging 3 | Histopathology | Gold standard | Additional findings |
Abscess | |||||||||||||||
Septic emboli | |||||||||||||||
Fungi | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 1 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 2 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 3 | |||||||||||||||
Diseases | Symptom 1 | Symptom 2 | Symptom 3 | Physical exam 1 | Physical exam 2 | Physical exam 3 | Lab 1 | Lab 2 | Lab 3 | Imaging 1 | Imaging 2 | Imaging 3 | Histopathology | Gold standard | Additional findings |
Differential Diagnosis 4 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 5 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 6 |
Diseases | Clinical manifestations | Para-clinical findings | Gold standard | Additional findings | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Symptoms | Physical examination | ||||||||||||||
Lab Findings | Imaging | Histopathology | |||||||||||||
Symptom 1 | Symptom 2 | Symptom 3 | Physical exam 1 | Physical exam 2 | Physical exam 3 | Lab 1 | Lab 2 | Lab 3 | Imaging 1 | Imaging 2 | Imaging 3 | ||||
Uterine cancer | |||||||||||||||
Uterine sarcoma | |||||||||||||||
Infection | |||||||||||||||
Diseases | Symptom 1 | Symptom 2 | Symptom 3 | Physical exam 1 | Physical exam 2 | Physical exam 3 | Lab 1 | Lab 2 | Lab 3 | Imaging 1 | Imaging 2 | Imaging 3 | Histopathology | Gold standard | Additional findings |
Abscess | |||||||||||||||
Septic emboli | |||||||||||||||
Fungi | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 1 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 2 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 3 | |||||||||||||||
Diseases | Symptom 1 | Symptom 2 | Symptom 3 | Physical exam 1 | Physical exam 2 | Physical exam 3 | Lab 1 | Lab 2 | Lab 3 | Imaging 1 | Imaging 2 | Imaging 3 | Histopathology | Gold standard | Additional findings |
Differential Diagnosis 4 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 5 | |||||||||||||||
Differential Diagnosis 6 |
Table for Differential Diagnosis of Small Intestine Cancer
ABBREVIATIONS:
N/A: Not available, NL: Normal,