Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Classification== | ==Classification== | ||
{|style="width:80%; height:100px" border="1" | {|style="width:80%; height:100px" border="1" | ||
|style="height:100px"; style="width:25%" border="1" | ''' | |style="height:100px"; style="width:25%" border="1" | '''Primary Tumour(T)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | ||
| '''TX''' | | '''TX''' | ||
|bgcolor="Beige"| Primary tumour cannot be assessed | |bgcolor="Beige"| Primary tumour cannot be assessed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | ||
| ''' | | '''T0''' | ||
|bgcolor="Beige"| No | |bgcolor="Beige"| No evidence of primary tumour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | ||
| ''' | | '''Tis''' | ||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |bgcolor="Beige"| Carcinoma in situ. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | ||
| ''' | | '''T1''' | ||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |bgcolor="Beige"|Tumour 2 cms or less in greatest dimension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | ||
| ''' | | '''T2''' | ||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |bgcolor="Beige"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | ||
| '''''' | | '''T3''' | ||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |bgcolor="Beige"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''T4''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 20:30, 16 June 2012
Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin Microchapters |
Differentiating Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin from other Diseases |
---|
Diagnosis |
Treatment |
Case Studies |
Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging On the Web |
American Roentgen Ray Society Images of Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging |
Directions to Hospitals Treating Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin |
Risk calculators and risk factors for Squamous cell carcinoma of the skin staging |
Editor-In-Chief: C. Michael Gibson, M.S., M.D. [1]; Associate Editor(s)-in-Chief: Aditya Govindavarjhulla, M.B.B.S. [2], Raviteja Guddeti, M.B.B.S. [3]
Overview
Classification
References
de:Plattenepithelkarzinom he:קרצינומת תאי קשקש nl:Plaveiselcelcarcinoom
Primary Tumour(T) | |
TX | Primary tumour cannot be assessed. |
T0 | No evidence of primary tumour. |
Tis | Carcinoma in situ. |
T1 | Tumour 2 cms or less in greatest dimension. |
T2 | |
T3 | |
T4 |