Hematuria causes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kiran Singh (talk | contribs) |
Kiran Singh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Hematuria}} | {{Hematuria}} | ||
{{SCC}} | {{SCC}} | ||
==Overview== | |||
'''For causes of Microscopic Hematuria, click [[Microscopic hematuria|here]]''' | '''For causes of Microscopic Hematuria, click [[Microscopic hematuria|here]]''' | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
* [[Tiagabine]] | * [[Tiagabine]] | ||
* [[Tolmetin]] | * [[Tolmetin]] | ||
===Causes by Organ System=== | |||
{|style="width: 80%; height: 100px; text-align: justify; text-justify: distribute;" border="1" | |||
|style="height:100px"; style="width:25%" border="1" bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | '''Cardiovascular''' | |||
|style="height:100px"; style="width:75%" border="1" bgcolor="Beige" | | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Chemical / poisoning''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Dermatologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Drug Side Effect''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Ear Nose Throat''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"|] | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Endocrine''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Environmental''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Gastroenterologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Genetic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Hematologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Iatrogenic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Infectious Disease''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Musculoskeletal / Ortho''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Neurologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Nutritional / Metabolic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Obstetric/Gynecologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Oncologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Opthalmologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Overdose / Toxicity''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Psychiatric''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Pulmonary''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Renal / Electrolyte''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Rheum / Immune / Allergy''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Sexual''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Trauma''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Urologic''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="LightSteelBlue" | |||
| '''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|bgcolor="Beige"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Causes in Alphabetical Order=== | ===Causes in Alphabetical Order=== |
Revision as of 18:56, 20 August 2016
Hematuria Microchapters |
Diagnosis |
---|
Treatment |
Case Studies |
Hematuria causes On the Web |
American Roentgen Ray Society Images of Hematuria causes |
Steven C. Campbell, M.D., Ph.D.
Overview
For causes of Microscopic Hematuria, click here
Causes
Common Causes
- Bladder carcinoma
- Contamination during menstruation
- Cystitis
- Glomerulonephritis
- Prostatic hypertrophy
- Prostatitis
- Pyelonephritis
- Renal carcinoma
- Renal stones
- Urinary tract infection (UTI)
Medication causes
- Artemether and lumefantrin
- Beractant
- BCG vaccine
- Bicalutamide
- Cefpodoxime
- Cyclophosphamide
- Ethacrynic Acid
- Felbamate
- Flurbiprofen
- Gemcitabine
- Goserelin
- hexaminolevulinate
- Ibrutinib
- Indinavir
- Ifosfamide
- Ioxilan,
- Leuprolide
- Methenamine
- Mitotane
- Olsalazine
- Penicillamine
- Probenecid
- Sodium aurothiomalate
- Sulfasalazine
- Tiagabine
- Tolmetin
Causes by Organ System
Cardiovascular | |
Chemical / poisoning | |
Dermatologic | |
Drug Side Effect | |
Ear Nose Throat | ] |
Endocrine | |
Environmental | |
Gastroenterologic | |
Genetic | |
Hematologic | |
Iatrogenic | |
Infectious Disease | |
Musculoskeletal / Ortho | |
Neurologic | |
Nutritional / Metabolic | |
Obstetric/Gynecologic | |
Oncologic | |
Opthalmologic | |
Overdose / Toxicity | |
Psychiatric | |
Pulmonary | |
Renal / Electrolyte | |
Rheum / Immune / Allergy | |
Sexual | |
Trauma | |
Urologic | |
Miscellaneous |
Causes in Alphabetical Order